CISF Constable/Fire Online Form 2022 | Apply Online

CISF Constable/Fire Online Form 2022 | Apply Online-Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released the notification for the recruitment of Constable/Fire for the 1149 posts. Interested candidates can read the full information about this recruitment as given below and for more information kindly download the notification.

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)
CISF Constable / Fire Recruitment Online Form 2022
WWW.INDIAEXAMSINFO.COM
Important DatesApplication Fees
Application Begin :- 29-01-2022
Last Date Of Form :- 04-03-2022
Exam Date :- Notified Soon
Admit Card :- Notified Soon
Gen/EWS/OBC :- 100/-
SC / ST / ESM :- 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 04/03/2022

Minimum Age :- 18 Years
Maximum Age :- 23 Years.
Age Between :- 05-03-1999 to 04-03-2004.
Age Relaxation Extra as per CISF Constable / Fire 2022 Recruitment Rules.

CISF Constable 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 1149 Post

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotalCISF Constable Eligibility
Constable / Fire4892491131611371149Only for Male Candidates10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.Height : 170 CMSChest : 80-85 CMSMore Details Read Notification.

CISF Constable/Fire Eligibility 2022

Only for Male Candidates10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.

Height :- 170 Cms Chest :- 80-85 Cms

CISF Constable/Fire 2022 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579

How to Fill CISF Constable/Fire Online Form 2022

  • CISF Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 29 January 2022 to 04 March 2022.
  • Candidates can read the full Information about this recruitment in short advertisement notification before apply online.
  • Kindly ready the all scanned documents as mentioned in notification (Passport size photo, ID, and degree documents) before apply online for this post.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All information filled by you Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
CISF Official WebsiteClick Here
CISF Constable/Fire Online Form 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.