UKPSC Uttarakhand Lower Subordinate Recruitment Online Form 2021

UKPSC Uttarakhand Lower Subordinate Recruitment Online Form 2021-Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC UA invited online application form from the eligible candidates for the recruitment post of Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021. Interested candidates can read the full details in notification before apply online for this post.

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
UKPSC Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021
Advt No. : A-2/E-2/Lower Subordinate/2021 Short Details of Notification
WWW.INDIAEXAMSINFO.COM

Important Dates

Application Begin Online :- 09 August 2021
Last Date for Apply Online :- 29 August 2021
Last Date for Pay Application Fee :- 29 August 2021
Exam Date :- Notified Soon
Admit Card :- Available Soon

Application Fees

General / OBC :- 226.55/-
EWS :- 176.55/-
SC / ST :- 106.55/-
PH (Divyang) :- 26.55/-
Note :- Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 43 Years.
  • Extra Age Relaxation as per Recruitment Rules of UKPSC.

Vacancy DetailsTotal 190 Post

Post NameTotalEligibility
Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021190Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.For More Details Read the Notification.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Nayab Tehsildar22030406035
Deputy Jailor14030208027
Supply Inspector030109120328
Marketing Inspector260408100250
Labour Enforcement Officer010202030109
Excise Inspector0500104010
Tax Inspector010001002
Senior Cane Development Inspector010001002
Cane Development Inspector20010101023
Khandsari Inspector030001004

How To Apply Online

  • Online application mode will be opened w.e.f. 09/08/2021 and will be closed on 29/08/2021 at UKPSC Recruitment Portal.
  • Eligible and interested candidates should apply only through UKPSC Official website.
  • Check and read all eligibility criteria ( Age, Education Qualification, etc.) before registration.
  • Kindly ready all the scan documents like thumb impression, signature, passport size photo, graduation documents, etc.
  • Don’t forgot to take print of your application after last submission and also download the print of paid exam fees pdf from the official site.

Important Links :-

Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Join Our Telegram ChannelCLICK HERE

UKPSC Uttarakhand Lower Subordinate Recruitment Online Form 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.