UKPSC Uttrakhand Assistant Engineer AE Online Form 2021

UKPSC Uttrakhand Assistant Engineer AE Online Form 2021-Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC has released notification for the recruitment post of Assistant Engineer for the recruitment of total 154 posts, starting date for the online submission of application is 01 September 2021 and last date is 21 September 2021, Interested candidates can read the full details in notification before apply online for this post.

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC
Assistant Engineer (State Engineering Services) Recruitment 2021
WWW.INDIAEXAMSINFO.COM

Important Dates

• Application Begin Online :- 01 September 2021
• Last Date for Apply Online :- 21 September 2021
• Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :- 21 September 2021
• Exam Date :- Notified Soon
• Admit Card :- Available Soon

Application Fees

• General / OBC :- 276.55/-
• EWS :- 276.55/-
• SC / ST :- 126.55/-
• PH (Divyang) :- 26.55/-
• Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age Limit :- 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age Limit :- 43 Years.
  • Extra Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules of UKPSC.

Vacancy Details : Total 154 Post

Post NameTotalEligibility
Assistant Engineer AE154BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical / Related Post / Stream.

UKPSC AE Department / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Department NameTradeGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
Rural Works DepartmentCivil14020305024
Electrical / Mechanical01000001
Irrigation DepartmentCivil290402090246
Mechanical060101010110
Minor Irrigation DepartmentAgriculture0401001006
Civil02000002
Drinking Water and Sanitation DepartmentCivil09020406021
Department of EnergyElectrical010001002
Public Works Department Civil 180407090442

How To Fill Form Online

  • Interested candidates can apply for the post of Assistant Engineer AE between 01 September 2021 To 21 September 2021.
  • Candidates can read the full details about this recruitment in short advertisement notification before apply online.
  • Form can be filled threw the official recruitment website of UKPSC (Uttrakhand Public Service Commission).
  • Kindly ready the all scanned documents as mentioned in notification (Passport size photo, ID, and degree documents) before apply online for this post.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Join Our Telegram ChannelCLICK HERE
UKPSC Uttrakhand Assistant Engineer AE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.